Because health is true beauty
  

Organic Unrefined Raw Products

unrefined-pure-organic Raw African Shea Butter (White/ ivory) or yellow

Natural unrefined-pure-organic Raw African Shea Butter (White/ ivory) or yellow

Shea butter is an all-natural product. It is a fatty substance made from the nuts of Shea nut trees that grow wild in the savannah regions of West and East Africa. pure-naural-organic-bulk-wholesale-5lb-10lb-15lb-20lb-25lb-30lb-55lb-50lb-100lb-lbs-raw-shea-butter-the-organic-beautyWhile shea butter has a wide variety of applications, it is most well known for its exceptional dermatological and cosmetic healing properties.

The traditional method of preparing unrefined shea butter consists of the following steps:

1) Separating/cracking: The outer pulp of the fruit is removed. When dry, the nut, which is the source of shea butter, must be separated from the outer shell. This is a social activity, traditionally done by Women Elders and young girls who sit on the ground and break the shells with small rocks.

2) Crushing: To make the shea nuts into butter, they must be crushed. Traditionally, this is done with mortars and pestles. It requires lifting the pestles and grinding the nuts into the mortars to crush the nuts so they can be roasted.

3) Roasting: The crushed nuts are then roasted in huge pots over open, wood fires. The pots must be stirred constantly with wooden paddles so the butter does not burn. The butter is heavy and stirring it is hot, smoky work, done under the sun. This is where the slight smoky smell of traditional shea butter originates.

4) Grinding: The roasted shea nuts are ground into a smoother paste, water is gradually added and the paste is mixed well by hand.unrefined-pure-natural-raw-shea-butter-yellow-bulk-wholesale-usa-connecticut-newyork-theorganicbeauty-the-organic-beauty-dot-com

5) Separating the oils: The paste is kneaded by hand in large basins and water is gradually added to help separate out the butter oils. As they float to the top, the butter oils, which are in a curd state, are removed and excess water squeezed out. The butter oil curds are then melted in large open pots over slow fires. A period of slow boiling will remove any remaining water, by evaporation.

6) Collecting and shaping: The shea butter, which is creamy or golden yellow at this point, is ladled from the top of the pots and put in cool places to harden. Then it is formed into balls.

Raw Pure Unrefined Shea butter has many uses, such as:

– Improving skin conditions such as wrinkles, sun burns, rashes, blemishes, scars, eczema and psoriasis

– As an anti- aging and anti- free radical agent

– As a leave- in conditioner for the hair

– Hydrating and soothing dry, chapped skin

– Revitalizing and protecting the skin in general

– Pain relieving agent for people with swelling and arthritis

– For cooking purposes

Buy unrefined-pure-organic Raw African Shea Butter (White/ ivory) or yellow at retail prices or in bulk with wholesale price

100% Pure Raw Mango Butter Refined

Pure Refined Raw Mango Butter

Mango butter is the oil cold-pressed from mango seeds. Its properties are similar to cocoa and shea butter,
raw-mango-butter-unrefined-coldpress-cold_press-bulk-usa-free-shipping-organic-sking-product-the-organic-beautyand it is used for many of the same purposes. The natural form of mango butter is semi-solid and non-greasy, and it is used as a moisturizer for hair and skin as well as an ingredient in cooking.

Raw mango butter is rich in oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated omega-9 acid, and stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid. Its natural ingredients act as emollients to add moisture to and soothe dry skin and hair. Emollients play an important role in adding moisture to skin and improving its elasticity and ability to heal itself.

Another common use for this product is as a replacement for cooking oils, butter or margarine in a person’s diet. This oil or butter has omega-9 fatty acids, which are important to a healthy diet. The mango is native to southern Asia, and the butter or flour made from mango seeds is consumed on a regular basis.

Mango butter may also help fight the common effects of injury to the skin and aging. Stretch marks, fine lines, and rough skin have all been reportedly alleviated by regular use of this product. Scars may also be reduced with regular use. Another common topical use is as a healing aid for minor cuts, rashes, and sunburn in place of other healing ointments. As a salve, this butter can be warmed slightly and then slathered onto a wound; it then should be covered with a bandage or other sterile covering.

Buy refined Pure Raw Mango Butter in retail or wholesale.

Unrefined raw african black soap 100% pure & organic product of ghana get in retail or bulk

The unrefined raw African Black Soap is made from the ash of locally harvested plants and barks such a plantain, cocoa pods, palm tree leaves, and shea tree bark.

Years of use by people around the world has proven it to be an amazing natural alternative for those struggling with troubled skin.

organic-pure-raw-african-black-soap-the-organic-beauty

First the leaves and bark are sun-dried and then roasted in a kettle or pot at an even, constant temperature, which is important to ensure color,
texture and smell. Then water and various oils – palm oil, coconut oil, palm kernel oil (including shea butter and cocoa pod powder) – are added to the mixture and stirred for at least a day. After that, the “soap” is left to set for two weeks to cure. Different tribes and communities in Africa have adopted their own specific blend of oils and cooking techniques, which can be seen in the different color variations among black soap.

what are the benefits of Raw African Black Soap ?

The African Black Soap has been used for a long time to treat troubled skin. It’s good for fine wrinkles, dark spots, eczema, razor bumps, and clearing blemishes, acne, and rashes. It is also used as a light exfoliator. The soap can also be used on your hair, to treat scalp irritations. The plantain skins give the soap Vitamin A & E, and iron. Because the soap has the highest shea butter content of any soap, it also offers UV protection. The soap is also good for sensitive skin, meaning its a good option for babies or the elderly.

 

unrefined raw cocoa butter 100% pure organic buy in retail or bulk

COCOA BUTTER

Cocoa butter is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter is obtained from whole cocoa beans, which are fermented, roasted, and then separated from their hulls. About 54–58% of the residue is cocoa butter.raw-cocoa-butter-the-organic-beauty

What are the Benefits of Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter?

Because cocoa butter is a fat, one of its most obvious benefits is its value as a moisturizing agent.Cocoa butter is an excellent emollient. It melts at body temperature and is quickly and easily absorbed into the skin. Cocoa butter can be applied both to scarring and the skin surrounding it. In addition to softening and moisturizing your skin, it will smooth out the tone and texture of it, making scars look less noticeable. Furthermore, applying cocoa butter topically on a daily basis can help facilitate repairing damaged skin. When it is absorbed into the epidermis and dermis layers, cocoa butter forms a layer of moisture and oil that protects the skin from all external weathering elements that prevent the regrowth of damaged tissues. This layer of protection is a unique feature of cocoa butter. Additionally, cocoa butter contains powerful antioxidants that help protect against the harmful effects of the environment by fighting free radicals, which damage the skin and cause weakened cell structure, such as ultraviolet (UV) rays from the sun.